Staff List

Mike Baker

Technology

Lydia Behrens

Computers

Amy Biglin

Math Teacher

Tina Blizard

Health and Fitness Teacher, Cross Country Coach

Karen Bowers

Paraeducator

Alyssa Brewster

Special Education Teacher

Rochelle Brooks

History Teacher

Tammy Caprai

Attendance Secretary/ Data Processor

Cindy Charboneau

Math Teacher

Nicole Chelin

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher, Head Volleyball Coach, Track Coach

Kim Coleman

English Language Arts (ELA) & Reading Lab Teacher

Wendy Comstock

Paraeducator

Andrea Couch

History Teacher

Susan Crawford

Health and Fitness Teacher

Jessica D'Aquila

Autism Teacher

Mikayla Davis

History and English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Connie Dearing

ASB Secretary

509-222-6619

Megan Deines

Math and Science Teacher

Heather Donais

ELA Teacher

Vicki Eccleston

Band Teacher

Sherice Eissens

Paraeducator

Tyree Finney

Security Officer

Chris Fischer

English Language Arts (ELA) and History Teacher

Casey Gant

Principal

509-222-6600

Kristine Garrison

History Teacher

Jeremy Grillo

Math Teacher

Brittany Haggard

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Todd Hardy

School Psychologist,

Tim Harris

School Resource Officer

John Heitz

Science Teacher

Kelly Hopkins

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Katy Isley

Nurse

Karyn Jamison

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Lacee Kadinger

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Amy King

Science and Math Teacher

Dennis Larsen

Grade Choir Teacher

Cristy Legard

Science Teacher

Jaime Lopez

Custodian

Victoria Mackay

Speech Therapist

Jennifer Marksmeier

Nutrition Services

Robert Martin

Lead Custodian, Soccer Coach, Basketball Coach, Baseball Coach

Alexis Martinez

Lead Secretary

509-222-6770

Gina McPeak

Special Education Teacher

Jocelyn Memmott

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Dan Meyer

Assistant Principal

David Mitson

Science Teacher

Heather Morrow

Paraeducator

Kim Murphy

English Language Arts (ELA)

Natalie Nelson

Librarian

Katie Patterson

Counselor

Erin Patterson

History Teacher

Matt Patterson

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Dave Phillips

Science and Math Teacher

Kristi Pratt

Spanish Teacher

Sarah Price

Paraeducator

Daronna Reppe

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Matt Rexus

Health & Fitness Teacher

Ben Schuldheisz

Counselor

Julie Shelton

Secretary

(509)-222-6610

Leslie Sievers

Assistant Principal

Julie Sumsion

Special Education Teacher

Shaun Suss

Health & Fitness Teacher

Ton Thai

Custodian

Tom Thoelke

Exploratory/Art Teacher

Erika Vipond

Orchestra Teacher

Marc Wakeley

Math Teacher

Mary Walker

Library Secretary

Deni Wren

Science and Math Teacher