Staff List

Kim Anderson

Nutrition Services

Nicole Atkinson

Speech Therapist

Mike Baker

Exploratory/ Technology

Karen Baniak

Paraeducator

Lydia Behrens

Exploratory/Computer Teacher

Amy Biglin

Math Teacher

Tina Blizard

Health and Fitness Teacher

Kirsten Booth

Special Education Teacher

Alyssa Brewster

Special Education Teacher

Rochelle Brooks

History Teacher

Tammy Caprai

Paraeducator

Cindy Charboneau

Math Teacher

Nicole Chelin

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Katie Clark

Paraeducator

Kathryn Clawson

Paraeducator

Kim Coleman

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Wendy Comstock

Paraeducator

Susan Crawford

Health and Fitness Teacher

Jessica D'Aquila

Autism Teacher

Megan Deines

Math,Science, and History Teacher

Vicki Eccleston

Band Teacher

Tyree Finney

Security

Chris Fischer

History Teacher

Kristine Garrison

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Melissa Gregory

ASB & Athletics Secretary

(509) 222-6619

Jeremy Grillo

Math Teacher

Brittany Haggard

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Todd Hardy

School Psychologist

Travis Hatke

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

John Heitz

Science Teacher

Theresa Hillburn

Paraeducator

Kelly Hopkins

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Katy Isley

Nurse

Karyn Jamison

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Steve Jones

Principal

(509) 222-6600

Lacee Kadinger

English Language Arts (ELA) & Math Teacher / Drama Club Advisor

Melinda Keil

Nutrition Services

Amy King

Math Teacher

Brittanie Koch

Nutrition Services

Dennis Larsen

Grade Choir Teacher

Teresa Lavender

Nutrition Services

Cristy Legard

Math Teacher

Jaime Lopez

Custodian

Jennifer Marksmeier

Nutrition Services

Robert Martin

Lead Custodian

Michele Maxson

History , Math Club Advisor

Gillian McFall

Paraeducator

Gina McPeak

Special Education Teacher

Dan Meyer

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6600

David Mitson

Science Teacher

Kim Murphy

English Language Arts (ELA) and Leadership Teacher

Natalie Nelson

Librarian

Kerri Newcomer

Paraeducator

Matt Patterson

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Quyhn Peak

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6455

Carol Petragallo

Building Secretary

222-6610

Dave Phillips

Science Teacher

Kristi Pratt

Spanish Teacher

Daronna Reppe

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Matt Rexus

Science Teacher

Samantha Rivera

Paraeducator

Dennis Rose

Health & Fitness Teacher

Terri Salisbury

Paraeducator

Ben Schuldheisz

Counselor

Julie Shelton

Secretary

Erikka Siegel

Para educator

Leslie Sievers

Counselor

Terry Smith

Attendance Secretary

(509) 222-6614

Shaun Suss

Algebra/Geometry Teacher

Neil Taylor

History Teacher

Ton Thai

Custodian

Tom Thoelke

Exploratory /Art

Erika Vipond

Orchestra Teacher

Mary Walker

Nutrition Services

Beverly Williamson

Washington State History Teacher

Ann Wilson

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6600

Deni Wren

Science, Math Teacher

Andrea Zacher

English Language Arts (ELA) and History